Into The Little One's Mind

(Nothin' Too Much Goin' on in Here, Is There?)

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
The L'Arc 30-Day Challenge -- Day 21
tinylosttanuki
Phew, FINALLY done with finals! Yeesh, that took waaaay too long to finish...

Wooooo~ I'm so excited to go home tomorrow! 8D





Click <<here>> for the entries for Day 1 to Day 7

Click <<here>> for the entries for Day 8 to Day 11


Click <<here>> for the entries for Day 12 to Day 20





Day 21 - Your favorite song from Ray
 I absolutely adore Kasou, Sell My Soul, Honey, Ibara no Namida, Snow Drop, and Shinshoku ~lose control~  to pieces and I have a lot of emotional attachment to these songs (and to the entire album, for that matter, if ya haven't noticed already ;D), but I have to choose between them. Sigh...I really don't wanna choose between them...I can't choose between them. But I know I gotta try! If I managed to answer this question for Ark, then I can do it for Ray as well, right?

Okay, so since Ibara no Namida and Snow Drop have already been used as answers to previous questions I can take them out and focus on the songs that are left.

I think...I'm gonna go with Shinshoku on this one. Because I love the odd meters in the song and the overall atmosphere that the song presents (what would you call that atmosphere? Dark? Creepy?). It's really fun to listen to. I probably chose this song because I had just watched them perform it live on their 20th L'Anni concert DVD the other day and I'm continually amazed by the performance.  I think I'm kinda in a Shinshoku-ish mood right now, so I guess that could be another reason for my choice.

...Hmmm, I feel like I've been picking my answers rather impulsively lately... 




Still to come:

Day 22 - Your favorite song from Real 
Day 23 - Your favorite song from Smile 
Day 24 - Your favorite song from Awake 
Day 25 - Your favorite song from Kiss 
Day 26 - Your favorite B-side 
Day 27 - Your favorite P’Unk~en~Ciel’s song 
Day 28 - Some goods you own 
Day 29 - A cover by yourself 
Day 30 - Your “all time” favorite song




?

Log in